MENU CLOSE

The numbers in front of the names are the numbers of the certificates.

Gold – Excellence

All Best Sommeliers of the World

  • 1001 –   Shinya Tasaki
  • 1002 –   Armand Melkonian
  • 1003 –   Piero Sattanino
  • 1004 –   Giuseppe Vaccarini
  • 1005 –   Jean-Luc Pouteau
  • 1006 –   Jean-Claude Jambon
  • 1007 –   Serge Dubs
  • 1008 –   Philippe Faure Brac
  • 1009 –   Markus Del Monego
  • 1010 –   Olivier Poussier
  • 1011 –   Enrico Bernardo
  • 1012 –   Andreas Larsson
  • 1013 –   Gérard Basset
  • 1014 –   Paolo Basso
  • 1015 –   Jon Arvid Rosengren
  • 1016 –   Marc Almert

Gold

Best Sommeliers of Europe & Africa, the Americas and Asia & Oceania

  • 1201 –   Mikael Söderström
  • 1202 –   Bernd Kreis
  • 1203 –   Eric Beaumard
  • 1204 –   Eric Duret
  • 1205 –   Franck Thomas
  • 1206 –   Robert Lie
  • 1207 –   Isa Bal
  • 1208 –   Paolo Basso
  • 1209 –   Jon Arvid Rosengren
  • 1210 –   Ghislain Caron
  • 1211 –   Elyse Lambert
  • 1212 –   Véronique Rivest
  • 1213 –   Satoru Mori
  • 1214 –   Franck Moreau
  • 1215 –   Paz Levinson
  • 1216 –   Hiroshi Ishida
  • 1217 –   Raimonds Tomsons
  • 1218 –   Pier-Alexis Soulière
  • 1219 –   Wataru Iwata

Gold

All Sommeliers who passed the ASI exam at Gold level

  • 2001 –   Jean-Vincent Ridon
  • 2002 –   Gabriel Kollar
  • 2003 –   Markus Winkler
  • 2004 –   Joery De Lille
  • 2005 –   Gianluca Di Taranto
  • 2006 –   Antoine Lehebel
  • 2007 –   Myamoto Ryuta
  • 2008 –   Luis Antonio Morones Lopez
  • 2009 –   Piotr Pietras
  • 2010 –   Marek Przyborek
  • 2011 –   Julia Gosea Scavo
  • 2012 –   Evgeniy Shamov
  • 2013 –   Roman Sosnovskiy
  • 2014 –   Ruslan Devetyarov
  • 2015 –   Dmitri Frolov
  • 2016 –   Mario Mestrovic
  • 2017 –   An Jung Min
  • 2018 –   Mattia Cianca
  • 2019 –   Cho Hyeon Cheol
  • 2020 –   Han Hyisu
  • 2021 –   Éric Goettelmann
  • 2022 –   Eleftherios Hanialidis
  • 2023 –   Efstathios Tsokos
  • 2024 –   Norbert Kovács
  • 2025 –   Máté Horváth
  • 2026 –   Kentaro Ikeda
  • 2027 –   Takehiro Oide
  • 2028 –   Masayasu Makita
  • 2029 –   Makoto Abe
  • 2030 –   Philip Niels Toase
  • 2031 –   Martijn Roos
  • 2032 –   Adriaan Visser
  • 2033 –   Eric Zwiebel
  • 2034 –   Andrey Abramov
  • 2035 –   Pavel Bogdanov
  • 2036 –   Max Grebenik
  • 2037 –   Serguei Panov
  • 2038 –   Valeria Tenison
  • 2039 –   Lu Kai Wen
  • 2040 –   Yuki Hirose
  • 2041 –   Carlos Simoes
  • 2042 –   Cyril Thévenet
  • 2043 –   Andreas Jechsmayr
  • 2044 –   Emmanuel Rosier
  • 2045 –   Minseok Kyung
  • 2046 –   Ivan Jug
  • 2047 –   Siniša Lasan
  • 2048 –   Urvo Ugandi
  • 2049 –   Daichi Nomura
  • 2050 –   Andrea Martinisi
  • 2051 –   Tamas Czinki
  • 2052 –   Gareth Ferreira
  • 2053 –   Marco Iaccarino
  • 2054 –   Quentin Loisel

Silver

All Sommeliers who passed the ASI exam

  • 3001 – Kris Lismont
  • 3002 – Aristide Spies
  • 3003 – Kazuto Chiba
  • 3004 – Mizuki Inaba
  • 3005 – Hideaki Ishikawa
  • 3006 – Makoto Iwabuchi
  • 3007 – Hisao Morigami
  • 3008 – Yusuke Nakanishi
  • 3009 – Motohiro Okoshi
  • 3010 – Hiroshi Sadakane
  • 3011 – Yoichi Sato
  • 3012 – Hiroyuki Seino
  • 3013 – Nobuhide Tani
  • 3014 – Takayuki Yoshihara
  • 3015 – Terence Wong Ka Lun
  • 3016 – Roy Pelgrim
  • 3017 – Jan Willem Van Der Hek
  • 3018 – Eduard Jakab
  • 3019 – Jordi Chan
  • 3020 – Tommy Lau
  • 3021 – Hiroshi Ishida
  • 3022 – Satoru Mori
  • 3023 – Tomasz Kolecki-Majewicz
  • 3024 – Pawel Demianiuk
  • 3025 – Mina Majstorovic
  • 3026 – Maria Laura Ortiz
  • 3027 – Diego Arrebola
  • 3028 – Federico de Moura
  • 3029 – Gennaro Buono
  • 3030 – Marco Grassi
  • 3031 – Vlada Stojanov
  • 3032 – Nosaka Akihito
  • 3033 – Hoshiyama Atsuhide
  • 3034 – Tashima Kazushige
  • 3035 – Yamagushi Toru
  • 3036 – Grigoriy Chegodaev
  • 3037 – Alan Au
  • 3038 – Jürgen Witschko
  • 3039 – Suvad Zlatic
  • 3040 – Jung Hoon Lee
  • 3041 – Sinisa Lasan
  • 3042 – Laurent Derhé
  • 3043 – Arnaud Fatôme
  • 3044 – Gerald Olivier
  • 3045 – Pantaleo Pappalettera
  • 3046 – Kostantinos Stavroulakis
  • 3047 – Masamichi Furuushi
  • 3048 – Taku Iguro
  • 3049 – Daisuke Okawa
  • 3050 – Kentaro Tabu
  • 3051 – Akira Tsukamoto
  • 3052 – Hisashi Yano
  • 3053 – Ruben Kivakman
  • 3054 – Lendl Mijnhijmer
  • 3055 – Job Seuren
  • 3056 – Lukasz Glowacki
  • 3057 – Maciej Sokolowski
  • 3058 – Andrzej Strzelczyk
  • 3059 – Ivan Nikolic
  • 3060 – Johannes Schellhorn
  • 3061 – Ivan Jug
  • 3062 – Filip Savic
  • 3063 – Kristjan Markii
  • 3064 – Kristi Poom
  • 3065 – Gabriel Angermeier
  • 3066 – David Biraud
  • 3067 – Dominique Laporte
  • 3068 – Davide Dargenio
  • 3069 – Takumi Fujiya
  • 3070 – Wataru Iwata
  • 3071 – Miyuki Morimoto
  • 3072 – Setsuko Mukai
  • 3073 – Yusaku Tanikawa
  • 3074 – Richelle Van Gemert
  • 3075 – Adam Tomczac
  • 3076 – Zygmunt Dominic Wesierski
  • 3077 – Jakub Pribyl
  • 3078 – Vladislav Markin
  • 3079 – Rassadkin Aleksander
  • 3080 – Ljubomir Boscovic
  • 3081 – Vuk Stefanovic
  • 3082 – Viul Vuletic
  • 3083 – Hsu-Kang Tao
  • 3084 – Hsin-Wei Ho
  • 3085 – Raffaele Mastrovincenzo
  • 3086 – Kenzo Lauwereins
  • 3087 – Laszlo Angerman
  • 3088 – Goki Isao
  • 3089 – Takita Masataka
  • 3090 – Hata Arika
  • 3091 – Sugimura Naoya
  • 3092 – Hirahara Seiji
  • 3093 – Chidiwa Yoshirou
  • 3094 – Adolfo Calderon
  • 3095 – Michelle Carlin
  • 3096 – Grecia Guerrero Torres
  • 3097 – Mauricio Jimenez
  • 3098 – Manuel Ignacio Negrete Ramirez
  • 3099 – Oscar Nicanor Peralta
  • 3100 – Geraldo Tellez Zamorano
  • 3101 – Niels Van Overmeire
  • 3102 – Norbert Dudzinski
  • 3103 – Kamil Wojtasiak
  • 3104 – Konstantin Korobov
  • 3105 – Vladimir Kosenko
  • 3106 – Nadezhda Kosenko
  • 3107 – Galina Omelyanovich
  • 3108 – Sergey Gasparyan
  • 3109 – Artem Lebedev
  • 3110 – Olga Lyaschuk
  • 3111 – Anna Maximova
  • 3112 – Milan Tanjga
  • 3113 – Ratislav Sutak
  • 3114 – Lo Hong-Ruei
  • 3115 – Chen Kuan Chang
  • 3116 – Lee Gong Hwa
  • 3117 – Joakim Hansi Blackadder
  • 3118 – Toru Takamatsu
  • 3119 – Sarah Falch
  • 3120 – Stefan Klettner
  • 3121 – Leagh Barkley
  • 3122 – Jang Bori
  • 3123 – Kim Jin Soo
  • 3124 – Goran Petrić
  • 3125 – Marko Škarica
  • 3126 – Christophe Martin
  • 3127 – Alexandre Morin
  • 3128 – Denis Verneau
  • 3129 – Alexandros Bouzikas
  • 3130 – Aristotelis Sklavavenitis
  • 3131 – Fotios Stathopoulos
  • 3132 – Alexandros Triantafyllou
  • 3133 – Imre Rácz
  • 3134 – Kenji Hayashi
  • 3135 – Yuya Kondo
  • 3136 – Aki Shidaka
  • 3137 – Ryousuke Kamima
  • 3138 – Takaaki Kosaka
  • 3139 – Aki Sudo
  • 3140 – Yuki Tomimitsu
  • 3141 – Hiroyuki Mitsuoka
  • 3142 – Mariko Watanabe
  • 3143 – Akiho Tanaka
  • 3144 – Bruno Scavo
  • 3145 – Priscilla Van Der Voort
  • 3146 – Irina Baeva
  • 3147 – Evgeniya Nazimova
  • 3148 – Olga Nestrueva
  • 3149 – Gregory Podrezov
  • 3150 – Karina Shchukina
  • 3151 – Olga Khomchenko
  • 3152 – Hyesung An
  • 3153 – Juyong Kim
  • 3154 – Hyeongwoo Oh
  • 3155 – Kibeom Song
  • 3156 – Hyojung Yoon
  • 3157 – Marko Šram
  • 3158 – Ketri Leis
  • 3159 – Juulia Eloranta
  • 3160 – Taneli Lehtonen
  • 3161 – Kirsi Seppänen
  • 3162 – Panagiotis Katsoudas
  • 3163 – Hiroki Ikeda
  • 3164 – Daiki Ishihara
  • 3165 – Fumikazu Shike
  • 3166 – Yoshiteru Shimizu
  • 3167 – Yosuke Suematsu
  • 3168 – Kodai Watanabe
  • 3169 – Frank Van Scheijndel
  • 3170 – Pawel Jan Rog
  • 3171 – Kajetan Zalewski
  • 3172 – Seika Hosokawa
  • 3173 – Michihito Higashihara
  • 3174 – Olesya Alexandrova
  • 3175 – Natalia Denisova
  • 3176 – Svetlana Dobrynina
  • 3177 – Egor Iksanov
  • 3178 – Denis Iurchenko
  • 3179 – Jegor Marchenko
  • 3180 – Veronika Smirnova
  • 3181 – Marina Tonkova
  • 3182 – Anika Manojlovic

Bronze – Excellence

All Sommeliers who passed the ASI exam at Gold level but in their mother tongue

  • 4001 –   Aurora Garcia

Bronze

All Sommeliers who passed the ASI exam at silver level but in their mother tongue

  • 4101 –   Spencer Fondaumiere
  • 4102 –   Charles Carron-Brown

Honoris Causa

All Sommeliers who received the ASI Diploma as a sign of honour

  • 1401 –   Hector Vergara Flores

enEnglish frFrançais